Senior Staff List

 
Administration
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Mr JOOMUN Mohammad Salim Ferhat
 
Permanent Secretary
 
Tel. (230) 2116159
 
Fax (230) 2110058
 
 
 
 
Mrs GUJADHUR-NOWBUTH Shakuntala Devi
 
Deputy Permanent Secretary
 
Tel (230) 2115168
 
(230) 2117930 Ext 204 (Thro’ Conf. Secretary)
 
Fax (230) 2118162
 
 
 
 
Mrs MOORABY Ishrat
 
Assistant  Permanent Secretary
 
Tel  (230) 2117930
 
Fax (230) 2086776
 
 


Ms BANARSEE Purvashee

Assistant Permanent Secretary

Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 225

Fax (230) 2086776


 
Mr SEEDOYAL Nirvaan Nareshlall

Assistant Permanent Secretary

Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 227

Fax (230) 2086776


 
  
 Technical Section

 

 

 
Mr SEETARAM Ashwin Kumar
Director Tourism 
(230) 2117930 Ext 336
(230) 2117930 Ext 335 (Thro’ Conf. Secretary)​
Fax (230) 2086776        
 

Mrs  SANSPEUR Lalita
Principal Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2103805
(230) 2117930 Ext 345
Fax (230) 2086776        
 

Mrs  NARAYANEN Sharmila
Senior Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 348
Fax 2086776
 

Mr  PURUSRAM Rishi
Senior Tourism Planner
Tel  (230) 2117930 Ext 347
Fax (230) 2086776


Mrs  LI SHUK KUNG-TOOFANY Paola
Tourism Planner
Tel  (230) 2117930 Ext 339
Fax (230) 2086776


Mr  DWARKA Beesham
Tourism Planner
Tel  (230) 2117930 Ext 343
Fax (230) 2086776


Mrs  AUCKLOO Kiran Teena
Tourism Planner
Tel  (230) 2117930 Ext 340
Fax (230) 2086776


Ms  GOPAUL Joycenah
Tourism Planner
Tel (230)  2117930 Ext 342
Fax (230) 2086776


Mrs  POTHUNNAH-AUBEELUCK Chandrawtee
Tourism Planner 
(On Leave Without Pay)


Ms  BHOGUN Kirtee
Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 341
Fax 2086776
 

Miss BOODHUN Nazmeen Bibi 
Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2117930 
Fax 2086776

 

Miss SEDEMBARUM Vanessah
Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 338
Fax 2086776


Mr KASARY Roopbesh Kumar
Tourism Planner
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 340
Fax 2086776


Miss RAMNAUTH Priya
Tourism Enforcement Officer
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 337
Fax 2086776

  
 
Finance Section
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs SOORIAH Sumeetra
 
Manager, Financial Operations
 
Tel (230) 2139366
 
Fax (230) 2142808
 
 
 
Human Resource Section
 
 

Mrs CHEUNG HI YUEN Linda Tang Chow Siong

Acting Manager, Human Resources

Tel (230) 2101857

Fax 2101857

Email: lcheung-hi-yuen@govmu.org


Office Management Executive

Mrs MOCUDE Marie Colette Jacqueline
 
Office Management Executive
 
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 127
Fax 2086776
 
 
 
 
Mrs PURRYAG Gaitrie Devi
 
Office Management Executive
 
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 217
Fax 2086776
 



Mr GUNESH Teckmun
 
Office Management Executive
 
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 223
Fax 2086776
 
 
 

IT  Section

MISS BUDLOO S K 
Assistant Systems Analyst
Tel (230) 2117930 Ext 218
Fax (230) 2086776
 

Procurement Section

Mrs HOSENBUX Beebee Safinah
Assistant Manager Procurement and Supply Officer
Tel (230) 2117930
Fax (230) 2086776/2087063  
 

Mr DULMEER Sanjeed Mohamed
Procurement and Supply Officer
Tel (230) 2117930
Fax (230) 2086776/2087063  


Leisure Section
 
Miss  BISSUMBHUR Chintamanee
 
Leisure Events Organiser
 
Tel  (230) 210 9151
 
Fax (230) 210 6225
 
 
 
 
Mrs  GHUNOWA-RAMLALL Ummeeta
 
Senior Leisure Events Officer
 
Tel (230) 2109644
 
Fax (230) 2106225
 
 

Miss SAWMY Marie Eugenie Ana-Ingrid 
 
Leisure Events Officer
 
Tel (230) 2106225
 
Fax (230) 2106225

Email:  msawmy@govmu.org



Miss SYED Sidra Bibi 
 
Leisure Events Officer
 
Tel (230) 2106225
 
Fax (230) 2106225

Email:  sidsyed@govmu.org
 
 
Statistics Unit
 
Mrs JOOMUN Taslima Beebee
 
Statistician
 
Tel (230) 208 1800 (ext 130)
 

 
Mrs KOOLWANT-BEESOONDOYAL Meera
 
Senior Statistical Officer
 
Tel (230) 211 9042
 
 
 
 
​​​​​​​​​